Skip to content

Bangladesh Junior Science Olympiad|Result

2nd-BdJSO-Logo-1024x1024-trimmed

2nd Bangladesh Junior Science Olympiad

Result

Category: Junior

Reg. No. Name Institution Class Position
1051 Badhan Biswas Khilgaon Government High School 8 Champion
1025 Sheikh Meesam Hassan Scholars School and College 8 Champion
2041 Razmin Bari Bangladesh Internatinal School & College 8 Champion
1060 Mashrafi Al Mahvi Narayanganj Ideal School 8 1st Runner Up
1019 ARITRA DASH Bogra zilla school,bogra 6 1st Runner Up
1036 zubayer shams Marie Curie School 8 1st Runner Up
1059 MD. Shihab Dhali Narayanganj Ideal School 8 1st Runner Up
2014 Azwad Rashid Chowdhury DRMC 8 2nd Runner Up
1056 Muamber Sarower Nibir Narayanganj Ideal School 8 2nd Runner Up
1058 Jahedul Islam Nayeem Narayanganj Ideal School 8 2nd Runner Up
1010 Farhan Anjum Natore Govt. Boys’ High School 8 2nd Runner Up
1013 Absur Khan Siam Ideal School and College,Motijheel,Dhaka 8 2nd Runner Up
2006 MAHBUB HASAN BCSIR HIGH SCHOOL 8 2nd Runner Up
2042 Fariah Manar Bangladesh Internatinal School & College 8 2nd Runner Up
1008 MALIHA SANJIDA RAHMAN BACHA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL 7 2nd Runner Up
1066 Maliha islam viqarunnisa noon school 7 2nd Runner Up
1015 Abrar Shahriar Hossain S.F.X. Greenherald International School 8 2nd Runner Up
1021 MD. RAHAT AL MAMUN CHAKARIA KORAK BIDDYAPITH 8 2nd Runner Up
2009 NAHIN EHSAN NILAV DRMC 8 2nd Runner Up
1031 Hasan Tahsin Chowdhury Marie Curie School 6 2nd Runner Up

 

Category: Secondary

Reg.No. Name Institution Class Position
4032 A.K.M Sadman Mahmud Pabna Zilla School 10 Champion
4063 Bokhtiar Foysol Himon St. Gregory’s High School 10 Champion
4113 Fardeem Munir Sir John Wilson School 10 Champion
4008 Isheka Agarwal Scholars International School and College 10 1st Runner Up
3002 MIRAZ AHAMMAD SADI BAF SHAHEEN ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL 10 1st Runner Up
4081 Sadman Mohammad Nasif Ideal School and College, Motijheel 10 1st Runner Up
4096 Md. Jarif Ahsan Udayan Uchcha Madhyamik Bidyalaya 10 1st Runner Up
4102 Maliha Binte Hasan International Turkish Hope School 9 1st Runner Up
4007 Aryan Andaleeb Azim Dhaka Residential Model College 9 1st Runner Up
4060 Ahmed Ittihad Dhaka Residential Model College 9 2nd Runner Up
3050 Junayet Hossain A.K. HIGH SCHOOL & COLLEGE 10 2nd Runner Up
4001 Barnik Roy Brata Scholars International School 10 2nd Runner Up
4020 PRITAM KRISHNA KUNDU BAF SHAHEEN ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL (SEMS) 10 2nd Runner Up
4090 Nihal Zuhayar Parash Miaji Comilla Zilla School 10 2nd Runner Up
3000 M. SAMIN SALEK GOVT. LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL 10 2nd Runner Up
4039 Munirul Alam RAJUK Uttara Model College 10 2nd Runner Up
4104 Nafis Fuad Narayanganj Ideal School 10 2nd Runner Up
3022 ADDROTA KHAN MOHAMMADPUR PREPARATORY SCHOOL & 9 2nd Runner Up
3047 FARHAN LABBI A.K. HIGH SCHOOL & COLLEGE 9 2nd Runner Up
4017 Wasee Rahman Chowdhury Scholastica 9 2nd Runner Up
4023 Mashiat Tabassum Khan BIRSHRESHTHA NOOR MOHAMMAD PUBLIC COLLEGE 10 2nd Runner Up
4082 Ahmed Nafis Farhan Nasirabad Govt High School 10 2nd Runner Up
3010 HASIBUR RAHMAN TAMIRUL MILLAT KAMIL MADRASHA 10 2nd Runner Up
4105 Md. Khairul Alam Mohom Narayanganj Ideal School 10 2nd Runner Up
3016 SADIA AREFIN HAQUE UDAYAN UCHCHA MADHYAMIK BIDYALAYA 9 2nd Runner Up
3026 SAJIA NOWSHIN A.K. HIGH SCHOOL & COLLEGE 9 2nd Runner Up
4114 Obaidur Rahman Hasib SIOS 9 2nd Runner Up
3023 HRIDITA ISLAM HOLYCROSS GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 9 2nd Runner Up
3009 SHEIKH MUJAHIDUL ISLAM TAMIRUL MILLAT KAMIL MADRASHA 10 2nd Runner Up
4016 Shaed shad ullah galib Bogra zilla school 10 2nd Runner Up
3007 MD RAKIBUL HASAN RAFI TAMIRUL MILLAT KAMIL MADRASHA 10 2nd Runner Up
4013 Sayed Jafrul Hasan Baitush Sharaf Ideal Kamil (M.A) Madrasah 10 2nd Runner Up
4035 Abdullah Al Rafi Mahmud Gov. Laboratory High School 9 2nd Runner Up
3062 TAHSIN ALAM JAFNAH BAF SHAHEEN COLLEGE 9 2nd Runner Up
3044 MAHIN TABASSUM A.K. HIGH SCHOOL & COLLEGE 9 2nd Runner Up
3005 M. SAMIN SALEK GOVT. LABORATORY HIGH SCHOOL 9 2nd Runner Up

 

Category: Special

Reg. No. Name Institution Class Position
4015 Tahmid Mosaddek Notre Dame 11 Champion
4009 ABDULLAH AL MAHBUB Armed Police Battalion Public School & College, Bogra 11 Champion
4098 Nadira Tasnim SFX Greenherald International School 11 1st Runner Up
3003 HURUN MAKSORA TOHFA RAJUK UTTARA MODEL COLLEGE 11 2nd Runner Up
3071 Rubayat Ecolo DRMC 11 2nd Runner Up

 

নোট: যে কোন প্রয়োজনে info@spsb.org এ মেইল করুন।